Pal Health Technologies II Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pal Health Technologies II General Information

Description

Manufacturer of therapeutic devices, diabetes shoes, orthopedic equipment and ankle braces in United States. The company's activities include manufacturing orthotics shoes, diabetic inserts, diabetic shoes, foot stabilizer and ankle braces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orthotic Liquidation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Therapeutic Devices
Corporate Office
  • 1805 Riverway Drive
  • Pekin, IL 61554
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pal Health Technologies II Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pal Health Technologies II‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pal Health Technologies II FAQs

  • When was Pal Health Technologies II founded?

    Pal Health Technologies II was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Pal Health Technologies II headquartered?

    Pal Health Technologies II is headquartered in Pekin, IL.

  • What industry is Pal Health Technologies II in?

    Pal Health Technologies II’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Pal Health Technologies II a private or public company?

    Pal Health Technologies II is a Private company.

  • What is Pal Health Technologies II’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pal Health Technologies II is 000000.

  • When was Pal Health Technologies II acquired?

    Pal Health Technologies II was acquired on 02-Apr-2018.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »