Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Williams Equipment & Supply

Williams Equipment & Supply
1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of construction supply materials and equipment. The company provides equipment rental services and distributes masonry and concrete supplies and construction equipment and tools such as skid steers, excavators, loaders, grinders, generators from manufacturers such as Bobcat, Takeuchi, Toro & Bandit Industries through its twelve dealer locations, enabling customers in Mid-South region of Tennessee, Mississippi, Louisiana and Arkansas to fulfill their equipment requirements.

Formerly Known As
Finke and Williams
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3821 New Getwell Road
  • Memphis, TN 38118
  • United States

+1 (901) 000-0000

Williams Equipment & Supply Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Williams Equipment & Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Williams Equipment & Supply Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PrimeSource Building Products Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000. 00000.
00000000' 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 000000&0
000-000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Whitby, Canada 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Williams Equipment & Supply Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gordon McIntyre President & Chief Executive Officer