ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food ingredients and specialty chemicals. The company produces and retails functional food ingredients and specialty chemicals under the brand name of Cosmocel. It primarily focuses on its core agricultural division, that offers products and services to growers of vegetables, fruit and flowers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cosmocel Química
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
ICL Performance Products
Corporate Office
  • Vía Matamoros No 1501
  • Fracc. Industrial Nogalar San Nicolás de los
  • Garza, Santiago del Estero 66484
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico FAQs

  • When was ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico founded?

    ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico was founded in 1960.

  • Where is ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico headquartered?

    ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico is headquartered in Garza, Mexico.

  • What industry is ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico in?

    ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico’s primary industry is Horticulture.

  • Is ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico a private or public company?

    ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico is a Private company.

  • What is ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico is 000000.

  • Who are ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico’s investors?

    Cosmocel has invested in ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico.

  • When was ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico acquired?

    ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico was acquired on 06-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico?

    ICL Fosfatos y Aditivos Mexico was acquired by ICL Performance Products.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »