Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Palfinger Sani Cranes

Palfinger Sani Cranes
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Joint Venture LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of cranes. The company's products range from 25 to 80 tons, all-terrain cranes from 180 to 220 tons, short-base cranes from 25 to 120 tons in Russia and the CIS.

Formerly Known As
Palfinger Sany International Mobile Cranes Sales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Road
Primary Office
  • Ul. Factoryius
  • Door 42 Building 1
  • Moscow, 125363
  • Russia

Palfinger Sani Cranes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palfinger Sani Cranes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palfinger Sani Cranes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palfinger Sani Cranes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palfinger Sani Cranes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yuri Gorpinich Chief Executive Officer