Flowers National Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Flowers National Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers banking and financial services with a free regular checking account with no per-check or monthly maintenance charges and no minimum balance requirement, enabling clients to receive individuals and businesses in Cainsville and Bethany to receive services at a competitive interest rate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Cainsville, Cainsville BR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Farmers Bank of Northern Missouri
Primary Office
  • 3601 Miller Street
  • P.O. Box 111
  • Bethany, MO 64424
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flowers National Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flowers National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flowers National Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Cox President
To view Flowers National Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flowers National Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flowers National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial