Jordan Foster Construction Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 338

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jordan Foster Construction General Information

Description

Provider of general construction services specializing in pre-construction, construction and post-construction phases of projects. The company's service offerings include project planning, construction cost budgeting, field surveys, procurement schedules management, site logistics planning, cost control planning, quality control and quality assurance among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CF Jordan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 7700 CF Jordan Drive
  • El Paso, TX 79912
  • United States
+1 (915) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jordan Foster Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jordan Foster Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jordan Foster Construction Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Woody Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Charles Jordan III President
Douglas Joehl Chief Financial Officer
Paul Bauer Chief Operating Officer
Paul Foster Partner and Board Member
To view Jordan Foster Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jordan Foster Construction Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Jordan Foster Construction Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Partner and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Franklin Mountain Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Jordan Foster Construction’s complete board members history, request access »

Jordan Foster Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jordan Foster Construction Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jordan Foster Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jordan Foster Construction FAQs

  • When was Jordan Foster Construction founded?

    Jordan Foster Construction was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Jordan Foster Construction?

    Darren Woody is the CEO of Jordan Foster Construction.

  • Where is Jordan Foster Construction headquartered?

    Jordan Foster Construction is headquartered in El Paso, TX.

  • What is the size of Jordan Foster Construction?

    Jordan Foster Construction has 338 total employees.

  • What industry is Jordan Foster Construction in?

    Jordan Foster Construction’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Jordan Foster Construction a private or public company?

    Jordan Foster Construction is a Private company.

  • What is Jordan Foster Construction’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jordan Foster Construction is 000000.

  • Who are Jordan Foster Construction’s investors?

    Franklin Mountain Capital has invested in Jordan Foster Construction.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »