Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Louisiana Berg

1929 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mechanical construction and other related services. The company specializes in offering heating, ventilation, air conditioning and plumbing services to its customers in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Berg Mechanical, Shreveport Plumbing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 531 West 61st Street
  • Shreveport, LA 71106
  • United States

Louisiana Berg Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Louisiana Berg‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Louisiana Berg Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Hamm President and Chief Executive Officer