APRIL Partenaires Réunion Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

APRIL Partenaires Réunion General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to protect from financial loss. The company's insurance services, specializing in property and casualty risks enables the policyholder to minimize or hedge against the risk of a contingent and uncertain financial losses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assurdom Gestion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Reunion Island
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APRIL Partenaires Réunion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APRIL Partenaires Réunion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APRIL Partenaires Réunion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APRIL Partenaires Réunion FAQs

  • When was APRIL Partenaires Réunion founded?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion was founded in 1991.

  • Where is APRIL Partenaires Réunion headquartered?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion is headquartered in Reunion Island, France.

  • What is the size of APRIL Partenaires Réunion?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is APRIL Partenaires Réunion in?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion’s primary industry is Property and Casualty Insurance.

  • Is APRIL Partenaires Réunion a private or public company?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion is a Private company.

  • What is APRIL Partenaires Réunion’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for APRIL Partenaires Réunion is 000000.

  • When was APRIL Partenaires Réunion acquired?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion was acquired on 01-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired APRIL Partenaires Réunion?

    APRIL Partenaires Réunion was acquired by April Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »