Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Malvern International

1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
MLVN STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.08 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Operator of a holding company. The company operates as a holding company and is engaged in providing educational programmes, services and educational consultancy services through its subsidiaries in Malaysia and Singapore.

Formerly Known As
Spurlynx Public Limited Company, AEC Education
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Witan Gate House
  • 500-600 Witan Gate West, Buckinghamshire
  • Milton Keynes MK9 1SH
  • England

+44 0000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Malvern International’s full profile, request a free trial.

Malvern International Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.10 $19.9M $0.08 302K 239M

Malvern International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2017
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 4,525 4,525 3,139 982
Revenue 5,098 5,098 5,394 7,316
EBITDA (605) (605) (1,584) (1,974)
Net Income (903) (903) (1,080) (2,328)
Total Assets 6,672 6,672 4,438 7,041
Total Debt 1,631 1,631 36 58
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Malvern International Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 16-May-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000 0000000 00.0
000 000000 0000000 07-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Malvern House Group 02-Jul-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Malvern International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Malvern International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bharat Guha Chief Financial Officer
Sam Malafeh Ph.D Chief Executive Officer

Malvern International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000 Malvern International Chairman 000 0000