KS Drilling Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

KS Drilling General Information

Description

Provider of drilling services intended to create value for our customers in the energy industry. The company offers offshore and onshore drilling, rig management and maintenance services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantic Oilfield Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Exploration
Corporate Office
  • 133 New Bridge Road, Chinatown Point
  • Suite 17-10
  • Singapore, 619093
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KS Drilling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KS Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KS Drilling Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
PT Petro Papua 06-May-2011 0000000000 00.000 Energy Production
To view KS Drilling’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KS Drilling FAQs

  • When was KS Drilling founded?

    KS Drilling was founded in 2001.

  • Where is KS Drilling headquartered?

    KS Drilling is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is KS Drilling in?

    KS Drilling’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is KS Drilling a private or public company?

    KS Drilling is a Private company.

  • What is KS Drilling’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KS Drilling is 000000.

  • How much funding has KS Drilling raised over time?

    KS Drilling has raised $670K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »