Dialog Brandenburg Brandenburg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dialog Brandenburg Brandenburg General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services. The company's logistic services include services related to the distribution of food and branded products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
August Bauer & Sohn Speditions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Dialog AG
Primary Office
  • Am Elsholz
  • 16766 Kremmen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dialog Brandenburg Brandenburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dialog Brandenburg Brandenburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial