Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Johnson Controls Novo Mesto

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive products. The company offers a wide range of products such as automotive parts, seats, trimmings for Renault cars.

Formerly Known As
TPV Johnson Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Kandijska Cesta 60
  • Novo Mesto, 8000
  • Slovenia

Johnson Controls Novo Mesto Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Johnson Controls Novo Mesto‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Johnson Controls Novo Mesto Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicolas Groult General Manager