Mint Medical Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mint Medical Services General Information

Description

Provider of fixed and mobile diagnostic imaging services intended to serve hospitals, physician offices, skilled nursing facilities and students. The company's diagnostic imaging services include vascular laboratory services, ultrasound, sonography and radiology services along with medical product distribution and hands-on ultrasound training and education services, enabling clients to get radically improved image quality and a more expansive list of valuable clinical applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BMC Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 20885 Redwood Road
  • Suite 197
  • Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mint Medical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mint Medical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mint Medical Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Hummel Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mint Medical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mint Medical Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mint Medical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mint Medical Services FAQs

  • When was Mint Medical Services founded?

    Mint Medical Services was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Mint Medical Services?

    Michelle Chackerian and Ara Chackerian are the founders of Mint Medical Services.

  • Where is Mint Medical Services headquartered?

    Mint Medical Services is headquartered in Castro Valley, CA.

  • What is the size of Mint Medical Services?

    Mint Medical Services has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Mint Medical Services in?

    Mint Medical Services’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is Mint Medical Services a private or public company?

    Mint Medical Services is a Private company.

  • What is Mint Medical Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mint Medical Services is 000000.

  • Who are Mint Medical Services’s investors?

    Blackfin Capital has invested in Mint Medical Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »