Parchim International Airport Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parchim International Airport General Information

Description

Operator of an airport based in Parchim, Germany. The company engages in offering air transportation services for cargo as well as passengers along with operating a business model park for the development of business models, conducting research activities and exhibitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baltic Airport Schwerin-Parchim, Flughafen Parchim Mecklenburg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
LinkGlobal Logistics Company
Corporate Office
  • Dammer Weg
  • Flughafengelände
  • 19370 Parchim
  • Germany
+49 03871 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parchim International Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parchim International Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parchim International Airport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Pang President
To view Parchim International Airport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parchim International Airport FAQs

  • When was Parchim International Airport founded?

    Parchim International Airport was founded in 1934.

  • Where is Parchim International Airport headquartered?

    Parchim International Airport is headquartered in Parchim, Germany.

  • What industry is Parchim International Airport in?

    Parchim International Airport’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Parchim International Airport a private or public company?

    Parchim International Airport is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Parchim International Airport?

    The current valuation of Parchim International Airport is 000.00.

  • What is Parchim International Airport’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Parchim International Airport is 000000.

  • When was Parchim International Airport acquired?

    Parchim International Airport was acquired on 29-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Parchim International Airport?

    Parchim International Airport was acquired by LinkGlobal Logistics Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »