Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KSB Itur Spain

1920 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of internal combustion engines and pumps. The company's internal combustion engines and pumps include centrifugal pumps, borehole pumps, waste water pumps, screw and gear pumps, reciprocating piston pumps, small electropumps and swimming-pool pumps.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bombas Itur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 41
  • Urteta Bidea s/n
  • 20800 Zarautz
  • Spain

KSB Itur Spain Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KSB Itur Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KSB Itur Spain Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthias Guterl Managing Director