UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydrogen peroxide. The company's hydrogen peroxide offer it's products enabling the Japanese market to get hydrogen peroxide for commercial use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kemira-Ube
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • Ube City
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide FAQs

  • When was UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide founded?

    UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide was founded in 1989.

  • Where is UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide headquartered?

    UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide is headquartered in Ube City, Japan.

  • What industry is UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide in?

    UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide a private or public company?

    UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide is a Private company.

  • What is UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide is 000000.

  • Who are UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide’s investors?

    Mitsubishi has invested in UBE-MC Hydrogen Peroxide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »