Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Conservas Albo

Conservas Albo?uq=kzBhZRuG
1869 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of canned seafood, headquartered in Spain. The company provides canned, ready-to-eat fish products including tuna, sardines, squid, mackerel, and octopus.

Website
Formerly Known As
Albo y Arredondo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Shanghai Kaichuang Marine International Company
Primary Office
  • C / Jacinto Benavente 41
  • Apartmento Correos 1510
  • 36208 Vigo
  • Spain

+34 00000000

Conservas Albo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Conservas Albo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Conservas Albo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Conservas Albo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Conservas Albo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Justo Perpiñá Commercial Director
Francisco Mato Export Manager