BDI Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BDI Mining General Information

Description

Provider of diamond and gold exploration services. The company is engaged in providing diamond and gold exploration and mining services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BM Diamondcorp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, St Alphage House
  • 2 Fore Street
  • London SW1A 1RD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDI Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDI Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDI Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Keith Spencer Chief Executive Officer, President, Managing Director & Director
To view BDI Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »