Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bear Ridge Resources

Bear Ridge Resources?uq=AFYHfsyn
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil and natural gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and production of oil and natural gas properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
1142356 Alberta Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
BER
Primary Office
  • 330 5th Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 2200
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0L4
  • Canada

Bear Ridge Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bear Ridge Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bear Ridge Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Baker Chief Financial Officer & Vice President of Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »