Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ramada Plaza Liège City Center

Ramada Plaza Liège City Center
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 4 star hotel located in Liège, Belgium. The hotel consists of 149 guest rooms, all equipped with flat-screen television with interactive system, hairdryer, direct telephone, laptop safe, tea and coffee station, free internet and air-conditioning. Conference and banquet rooms are available from 15 to 240 persons.

Formerly Known As
Bedford Hotel Liège
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Quai Saint-Léonard, 36
  • 4000 Liège
  • Belgium

+32 04 000 00 00

Ramada Plaza Liège City Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ramada Plaza Liège City Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ramada Plaza Liège City Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vanessa Sari General Manager