Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kingspan Insulated Panels

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of insulated panels. The company engages in designing, developing and producing composite or structural insulated panels to be used in building construction business.

Formerly Known As
Eurobond Pacific
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 38-52 Dunheved Circuit
  • Saint Mary's, New South Wales 2760
  • Australia

Kingspan Insulated Panels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kingspan Insulated Panels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook