Theobroma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Theobroma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cocoa products and cocoa beans. The company's cocoa products include cocoa liquor, cocoa butter and cocoa cake/powder and raw cocoa beans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bromacom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 12200
  • 1100 Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Theobroma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Theobroma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial