Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat General Information

Description

Operator of a dairy plant. The company produces approximately 150 variants of dairy products. Its product offerings include pasteurized milk, cream, kefir, different types of fat, yogurt, glazed curd and milkshakes among others.

Contact Information

Website
bg-moloko.ru
Formerly Known As
Milk, Belgorod Dairy Plant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Privolnaya, 5
  • Belgorod, 308032
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat FAQs

  • When was Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat founded?

    Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat headquartered?

    Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat is headquartered in Belgorod, Russia.

  • What industry is Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat in?

    Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat a private or public company?

    Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat?

    The current valuation of Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat is 000.00.

  • What is Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Belgorodskij Molochnij Kombinat is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »