VoiceHacker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

VoiceHacker General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile app for improving speaking skills. The company develops a mobile app, video site and online lesson center that helps people in learning to speak.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speech Empowered
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Bronx, NY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoiceHacker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jun-2014 $7.5K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view VoiceHacker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VoiceHacker Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitchel Elsen Partner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Katrina Degel Co-Founder, Partner, Chief Technology Officer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Brian Gill Co-Founder, Chief Content Officer & Partner
To view VoiceHacker’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VoiceHacker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VoiceHacker Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NYU Summer Launchpad Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VoiceHacker’s complete investors history, request access »