C.I. Traders Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 1

C.I. Traders General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company is engaged in the wholesale and retail of groceries, alcohol, non-alcohol beverages and soft drinks. It operates as a holding company for a group of companies in the retail, brewing and hotel and leisure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ann Street Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Traders House, PO Box 4
  • 1-3 L'Avenue le Bas
  • Saint Saviour JE4 8NB
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C.I. Traders Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Scott Chairman
To view C.I. Traders’s complete executive team members history, request access »

C.I. Traders Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 C.I. Traders Chairman 000 0000
To view C.I. Traders’s complete board members history, request access »

C.I. Traders Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 0000000 05-Jul-2002 000000000000000000 Beverages
To view C.I. Traders’s complete acquisitions history, request access »