Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arc Specialties

1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of commercial merchandise handling and storage systems. The company's commercial merchandise handling and storage systems stock carts, dry produce carts, extended carts, wet produce carts, storage cabinets and bottle cart enabling customers to avail quality products and service.

Formerly Known As
ARC Industrial Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 26140 Avenue Hall
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States

Arc Specialties Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arc Specialties‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arc Specialties Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Gage Chief Executive Officer