CMA Public Relations & Event Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CMA Public Relations & Event Management General Information

Description

Operator of a public relations management firm. The company offers advisory and consulting services to various organizations and also manages events such as the Guernsey Awards for Achievement, Jersey Awards for Enterprise, Liberation Day Celebrations in Guernsey, Guernsey Insurance Forum and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campaign Management Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ekay
Corporate Office
  • Northside House
  • Vale Avenue
  • Vale GY3 5TH
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMA Public Relations & Event Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMA Public Relations & Event Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMA Public Relations & Event Management FAQs

  • When was CMA Public Relations & Event Management founded?

    CMA Public Relations & Event Management was founded in 1981.

  • Where is CMA Public Relations & Event Management headquartered?

    CMA Public Relations & Event Management is headquartered in Vale, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is CMA Public Relations & Event Management in?

    CMA Public Relations & Event Management’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is CMA Public Relations & Event Management a private or public company?

    CMA Public Relations & Event Management is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CMA Public Relations & Event Management?

    The current valuation of CMA Public Relations & Event Management is 00000.

  • What is CMA Public Relations & Event Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CMA Public Relations & Event Management is 000000.

  • When was CMA Public Relations & Event Management acquired?

    CMA Public Relations & Event Management was acquired on 22-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired CMA Public Relations & Event Management?

    CMA Public Relations & Event Management was acquired by Ekay.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »