Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Canada's Pizza Delivery

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of pizza delivery outlets. The company operates pizza delivery outlets retailing pizzas and related food products in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Comac Food Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 6 Beth Crescent
  • Leamington, Ontario N8H 4K5
  • Canada

Canada's Pizza Delivery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Canada's Pizza Delivery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Canada's Pizza Delivery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roberto Ledeboer Managing Director