Maag Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1920

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maag Holding General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company engages in real estate brokerage, property valuation, portfolio management, real estate development and property leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maag-Zahnrader & -Maschinen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hardstrasse 219
  • Postfach
  • 8023 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maag Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maag Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maag Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maag Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maag Holding FAQs

  • When was Maag Holding founded?

    Maag Holding was founded in 1920.

  • Where is Maag Holding headquartered?

    Maag Holding is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Maag Holding in?

    Maag Holding’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Maag Holding a private or public company?

    Maag Holding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Maag Holding?

    The current valuation of Maag Holding is 00000.

  • What is Maag Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maag Holding is 000000.

  • Who are Maag Holding’s investors?

    Testa Residencial and WCM Beteiligungs - und Grundbesitz Aktiengesellschaft have invested in Maag Holding.

  • When was Maag Holding acquired?

    Maag Holding was acquired on 14-Feb-2005.

  • Who acquired Maag Holding?

    Maag Holding was acquired by Swiss Prime Site.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »