Kinder Morgan Pinney Dock & Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kinder Morgan Pinney Dock & Transport General Information

Description

A transport terminal located in Ashtabula, Ohio, on Lake Erie. The terminal handles approximately 5 million tons of bulk products per year, primarily iron ore and construction aggregates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinney Dock & Transport Company, Pinney Dock & Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1149 East 5th Street
  • Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinder Morgan Pinney Dock & Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinder Morgan Pinney Dock & Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial