Summit Trust International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Summit Trust International General Information

Description

Provider of trust services. The company's trust services include tax planning, holding company services, management of foundations and offshore services, enabling high net worth individuals to ensure financial and management stability who require offshore trust and company management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Close Trustees (Switzerland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 Place des Eaux-Vives
  • 1207 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summit Trust International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Trust International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summit Trust International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stella Mitchell-Voisin Board Member & Managing Director
Sandra Nanni Finance Director & Board Member
Robin Lee-Smith Secretary & General Counsel
Daniel Martineau Executive Chairman
To view Summit Trust International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Summit Trust International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Summit Trust International Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Summit Trust International Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000-000000 Summit Trust International Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Summit Trust International’s complete board members history, request access »

Summit Trust International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Summit Trust International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Trust International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial