CDG Sandberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CDG Sandberg General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and customer relationship management services. The company provides customer communication services for governmental organizations, publishers / book clubs and mail order. It also provides consulting, target selection and segmentation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CF Sandberg Direct Mail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Posten Norge
Primary Office
  • Sandakerveien 24C Input D7
  • PO Box 4333 Nydalen
  • 0402 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDG Sandberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDG Sandberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDG Sandberg Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Haugen Admin Direktor
Asle Odegard Økonomidirektør
To view CDG Sandberg’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CDG Sandberg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CDG Sandberg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDG Sandberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial