Colliers Monroe Friedlander Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colliers Monroe Friedlander General Information

Description

Provider of commercial real estate services. The company's commercial real estate services include brokerage, consulting, property management, hotel investment sales and consulting, corporate services and valuation, enabling clients to accelerate their deals in commercial real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monroe & Friedlander
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Colliers Macaulay Nicolls
Corporate Office
  • 220 South King Street
  • Central Pacific Plaza, Suite 1800
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colliers Monroe Friedlander Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colliers Monroe Friedlander‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colliers Monroe Friedlander Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »