Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Formation Design & Build

Formation Design & Build?uq=AFYHfsyn
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of property development services. The company engages in offering commercial as well as residential property development and construction management services in England. It also offers services related to real estate property construction, architectural designing and marketing.

Formerly Known As
Columbia Design & Build
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Oakwood House
  • 414 - 422 Hackney Road
  • London E2 7SY
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Formation Design & Build Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Formation Design & Build‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Formation Design & Build Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Noel O'Carroll Managing Director