Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Simon Transportation Services

Simon Transportation Services?uq=BoBgMMEs
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of transportation services. The company provides temperature-controlled freight transport for the refrigeration industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dick Simon Trucking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Road
Acquirer
Central Freight Lines
Primary Office
  • 5175 West 2100 South
  • West Valley City, UT 84120
  • United States

Simon Transportation Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Simon Transportation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Simon Transportation Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Simon Transportation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Simon Transportation Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Simon Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer

Simon Transportation Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 Simon Transportation Services Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000