Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lindab Climate

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer, manufacturer and marketer of indoor climate control products and systems. The company's indoor climate control products and systems focus on creating a productive indoor climate by developing systems which use water as an energy carrier and is used for waterborne cooling, heating and ventilation, enabling commercial property owners to lower capital expenditure and running costs as well as offer a long working life while taking up minimal space.

Formerly Known As
TeknoTerm Climate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stora Åvägen 1
  • Askim
  • 436 34 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Lindab Climate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lindab Climate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lindab Climate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lindab Climate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook