Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Community Taverns

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of pubs in London, United Kingdom. The pubs and bars offers alcoholic, non alcoholic beverages and various types of of items.

Formerly Known As
Inhoco 4001
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Pubs N Bars
Primary Office
  • Standwood House 10-12 Weir Road Balham
  • London & South East
  • London SW12 0NA
  • England

Community Taverns Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Community Taverns‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Community Taverns Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Community Taverns‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook