Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cheviot Artus

Cheviot Artus?uq=kzBhZRuG
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of stress management services. The company provides occupational health, safety and stress management consultancy services to clients in the public, private and voluntary sectors.

Formerly Known As
Flaxway, Cheviot Consultancy, Cheviot Artus Occupational Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Company Health Group
Primary Office
  • High Corn Mill
  • Chapel Hill
  • Skipton BD23 1NL
  • England

Cheviot Artus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cheviot Artus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cheviot Artus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
George Gonzalez Director
Ralph Gough Director