Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hejfish

Hejfish?uq=w9if130k
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of fishing permit retail platform. The company allows its users to purchase fishing license online through smartphone and Web buy systems.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bissanzeiger
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Hopfengasse 3
  • Linz
  • Austria

+43 0677 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hejfish’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hejfish Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Hejfish Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
tech2b Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Hejfish Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Plöckinger Co-Chief Executive Officer and Executive Partner
Wolfgang Lang Co-Chief Executive Officer