Chateau la Tour de Mons Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Chateau la Tour de Mons General Information

Description

Producer of wines. The company owns and operates vineyards and wine estates and offers wine and other alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tour de Marsac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 20 rue de Marsac
  • 33460 Soussans
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chateau la Tour de Mons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chateau la Tour de Mons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chateau la Tour de Mons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chateau la Tour de Mons Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chateau la Tour de Mons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chateau la Tour de Mons FAQs

  • When was Chateau la Tour de Mons founded?

    Chateau la Tour de Mons was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Chateau la Tour de Mons headquartered?

    Chateau la Tour de Mons is headquartered in Soussans, France.

  • What is the size of Chateau la Tour de Mons?

    Chateau la Tour de Mons has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Chateau la Tour de Mons in?

    Chateau la Tour de Mons’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Chateau la Tour de Mons a private or public company?

    Chateau la Tour de Mons is a Private company.

  • What is Chateau la Tour de Mons’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chateau la Tour de Mons is 000000.

  • Who are Chateau la Tour de Mons’s investors?

    Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec, Credit Agricole, IDIA Capital Investissement, and Pierre de Mons have invested in Chateau la Tour de Mons.

  • When was Chateau la Tour de Mons acquired?

    Chateau la Tour de Mons was acquired on 04-Nov-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »