Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teccor

Teccor
1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor products. The company's semiconductor products include a line of transient voltage suppressor devices and a line of power switching devices which are used to modulate the flow of electrical currents and to limit voltages in telecommunications and industrial market segments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Electronic Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1800 Hurd Drive
  • Irving, TX 75038
  • United States

Teccor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teccor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook