Cie Maroccaine de Navigation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,075
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cie Maroccaine de Navigation General Information

Description

Provider of transport services. The company's services include maritime transport of passengers and freight, enabling customers and passengers to get on time facilities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Comanav
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Casablanca
  • Morocco
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cie Maroccaine de Navigation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cie Maroccaine de Navigation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cie Maroccaine de Navigation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Taoufik Ibrahimi President & Chief Accounting Officer
To view Cie Maroccaine de Navigation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cie Maroccaine de Navigation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial