Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Country 106.7

Country 106.7?uq=w9if130k
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a radio station. The company's radio station provides country music as well as news and advertisements, serving the Kitchener, Ontario region.

Formerly Known As
CIKZ-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 230 - 1 The Boardwalk
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2N 0B1
  • Canada

+1 (519) 000-0000

Country 106.7 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Country 106.7‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook