Wells Fargo Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wells Fargo Construction General Information

Description

Provider of commercial financing services to the construction industry. The company provides manufacturer supported retail programs, inventory financing programs, revolving lines of credit, senior securitized debt, contractor revolvers and loans or leases on new and used construction equipment to contractors, construction equipment distributors, equipment-rental companies and heavy machinery manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CIT Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 1540 West Fountainhead Parkway
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wells Fargo Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wells Fargo Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wells Fargo Construction Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial financing services to the construction industry. The company provides manufacturer supported reta
Specialized Finance
Tempe, AZ
400 As of 2017
000000&0

000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000000 0000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wells Fargo Construction Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OnDeck Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 0000 00000000000
00000 000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Wells Fargo Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wells Fargo Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wells Fargo Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial