Securitas Services Romania Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Securitas Services Romania General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company's security services include guard training, alarm systems, cash-in-transit and mobile patrol services along with offering self defense training, enabling individuals as well as companies with customized guarding services thus enabling them to save time and cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Securitas Security Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Sos. Glucose Factory nr. 6A
  • Sector 2
  • Bucharest
  • Romania

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Securitas Services Romania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Securitas Services Romania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »