InLogis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InLogis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of radio antennas and broadband cellular booster systems. The company offers AM/FM, HD radio antennas and accessories. It also provides automotive OEM infotainment systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pixel Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Wireless Service Providers
Parent Company
DX Engineering
Primary Office
  • 849 Eastwood Drive
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InLogis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InLogis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InLogis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Talley President & Manager, Engineering
To view InLogis’s complete executive team members history, request access »