PE Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PE Automotive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive spare parts and components. The company designs and supplies exhaust system, fuel system, gearbox, kingpin bearing, mirror heads, spring fixing, spring suspension, stabilizer bar bearing, steering parts, vehicle electrics, wheel bearing, wheel fastening products, brake, axle, suspension and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hermann Peters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
BPW Bergische Achsen
Primary Office
  • Aufsicht 13
  • 58256 Ennepetal
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PE Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PE Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PE Automotive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Seitz Chief Executive Officer
Christian Freitag Chief Executive Officer, Joint Managing Director & Managing Partner
To view PE Automotive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PE Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial