Wellfleet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Wellfleet General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services for employees and college students throughout the country headquartered in Spring Fields, Massachusets. The company provides third-party claims administration of medical, dental, disability, Flex, accident and life insurance programs

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Health Plans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Resolute Management
Primary Office
  • 2077 Roosevelt Ave Springfield
  • Springfield, MA 01104
  • United States
+1 (413) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellfleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellfleet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellfleet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew DiGiorgio President & Chief Executive Officer
Brad Newell Chief Financial Officer
Karen Matys Chief Operating Officer
Philip LaCombe Chief Information Officer
Betsy Stevens ESQ Chief Legal Officer
To view Wellfleet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wellfleet Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 30-Sep-2019 000000000000000000 Life and Health Insurance 000000 000000000
To view Wellfleet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »