Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orexad

Orexad?uq=w9if130k
1987 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of industrial supplies. The company provides technical products in the areas of power transmission, machining, assembly, equipment, tools and personal protection.

Website
Formerly Known As
Orefi Participation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 174 avenue Jean-Jaurès
  • BP 7094
  • 69007 Lyon
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

Orexad Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orexad‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orexad Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 11-Apr-2018 0000000000
Novo Tech (Romania) 01-Aug-2007 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Orexad Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 (0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Cluj, Romania 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Orexad Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orexad‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orexad Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pierre Vanstoflegatte Chief Executive Officer
Siegfried Pécunia Director of the Network and Admissions & Council Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Orexad Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 000000000 Orexad Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Orexad Chairman of the Network & Council Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0é00000 Orexad Director of the Network and Admissions & Council Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Orexad Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »