Leashless Brewing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

Leashless Brewing General Information

Description

Operator of a beer brewery company intended to provide artisanally organic beer. The company's beers are crafted with certified organic grains, organic yeast, and organic hops and it also operates a taproom, enabling individuals to avail premium beer with an outdoor and indoor dining space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sessions Brewery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 585 East Thompson Boulevard
  • Ventura, CA 93001
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leashless Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Product Crowdfunding 01-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 26-Feb-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 07-Dec-2014 $2.84K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view Leashless Brewing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leashless Brewing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Gonzales Founder and Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer, Chief Instigator
To view Leashless Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leashless Brewing FAQs

  • When was Leashless Brewing founded?

    Leashless Brewing was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Leashless Brewing?

    John Gonzales is the founder of Leashless Brewing.

  • Who is the CEO of Leashless Brewing?

    John Gonzales is the CEO of Leashless Brewing.

  • Where is Leashless Brewing headquartered?

    Leashless Brewing is headquartered in Ventura, CA.

  • What industry is Leashless Brewing in?

    Leashless Brewing’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Leashless Brewing a private or public company?

    Leashless Brewing is a Private company.

  • What is Leashless Brewing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Leashless Brewing is 000000.

  • How much funding has Leashless Brewing raised over time?

    Leashless Brewing has raised $400K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »